Unit 194 Ace of Clubs Awards 2020

2020 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Standings 

0 to 5 Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race

Bonita M Outhit Kings Head NS 37.93

Dave J Hebert Amherst NS 23.66

Michelle A Sullivan Westville Rd NS 12.31

Jim A Feir Dartmouth NS 11.34

Sidney A Lang Martins River NS 9.35

5 to 20 Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race

Sean L Taylor-Cole Afton Station NS 33.24

Robert Kanchuk Dartmouth NS 25.32

Lang Jongmans Hammonds Plains NS 24.29

Jean C Cox Abercrombie NS 19.52

Carol J Robertson New Glasgow NS 19.08

20 to 50 Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race

Craig Corbett Halifax NS 114.71

Alison Macpherson Stellarton NS 77.94

Michelle Brown Upper Tantallon NS 72.79

Guy Lanctot W Porters Lake NS 48.81

Mary E Coholan Halifax NS 45.78

50 to 100 Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race

Madonna Wadden St John's NL 81.68

Ron Briggs Halifax NS 45.65

Mrs Claire Osgood New Glasgow NS 44.19

Alexandra Zahorski Halifax NS 40.69

Linda M Sutherland Hammonds Plains NS 31.50

100 to 200 Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race

Mr Elliott J Kayser Halifax NS 238.31

Shakti Chandra St John's NL 93.09

Ms Sandra J Macdonald Halifax NS 91.04

Ms Regina A Clarke St John's NL 73.13

Mrs Ann M Duncan Antigonish NS 57.10

200 to 300 Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race

Neil A Crawford Truro NS 121.42

Ms Susan Totten Stellarton NS 101.82

Mr Alan Barnett Bedford NS 76.59

Ms Mary E Martin Cow Bay NS 65.19

Mr Robert Martin Cow Bay NS 65.19

300 to 500 Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race

Pamela E Dean Truro NS 113.97

Janice L Edey Angevine Lake NS 113.63

Audrey A Macgillivary Stellarton NS 94.25

Mr Kenneth Maclean Truro Heights NS 92.91

Rahul Chandra St John's NL 88.49

500 to 1000 Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race

Dr Lesley A Ruggles Antigonish NS 175.29

Margaret A Dodson Pictou NS 155.79

Ms Irene Szabla Pictou NS 142.76

Dr Paula Michalik Albert Bridge NS 116.87

Mr Richard M Nickerson Berwick NS 101.52

1000 to 1500 Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race

Mr Matthew D Morse Centerville NS 226.11

Mr Charles G Fortune Stellarton NS 193.04

Robert L Williams Bedford NS 153.92

Mr Graham A Waters Halifax NS 138.57

Ms Jane Filbee Halifax NS 132.96

1500 to 2500 Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race

Mr Peter Rans Halifax NS 187.79

Mr Scott C Rappard Dartmouth NS 186.24

Mrs Frances DeLong Harmony NS 153.98

Mary Balkam Halifax NS 138.61

Mr Neil Mac Neil Halifax NS 121.19

2500 to 3500 Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race

Mr David M Morse New Minas NS 606.93

Miss Linda S Tuff Lower Sackville NS 138.14

Mr Thomas Dale St John's NL 91.06

Mrs Jo Ann G Lynds Truro NS 71.76

Mr Richard A Lash St John's NL 64.00

3500 to 5000 Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race

Mr Ted Withers Windsor NS 264.56

Mr Brian G Delong Harmony NS 168.88

Mr Roy A Perry St John's NL 167.03

Mr Steve W Anderson Halifax NS 129.43

Mr Boyd E Wells Truro NS 120.69

5000 to 7500 Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race

Terry R Shaw 161.17 Mr Daniel A Landry 154.48

Mr Gerry Callaghan 148.67

Mr Bill Halliday Halifax NS 144.35

Mr Jim M Mathers Williamswood NS 124.05

7500 to 10,000 

Mrs Elizabeth C Legacy Halifax NS 167.95

Mr Stuart Eastwood Halifax NS 40.07

Add content